Art Group and exclusive experiences

We help enthusiasts and collectors access the best events and to navigate the most exciting art offerings in London and across the major art centres.

11 January 2020, 2pm to 5:30pm, CONDO Festival, from Whitechapel to Soho.
 
24 January 2020, 11am to 1 pm, Mayfair Galleries and ‘Picasso and Paper’ at Royal Academy of Arts.
 
7 February 2020, 11am to 1pm, Contemporary Art Auctions Previews (Christie’s, Sotheby’s and Phillips)
 
28 February 2020, 11am to 1pm, Studio Visit with an Artist and East End Galleries’ Shows.
 
13 March 2020, 11 am to 12:30pm, Andy Warhol at Tate Modern.
 
20 March 2020, 11 am to 1pm, Exhibitions at Vauxhall spaces and ‘Among the Trees’ at Hayward Gallery.
 
27 March 2020, 11 am to 1 pm, Galleries in Fitzrovia and Soho.
 
Further details are sent upon confirmation. Please get in touch to book your place here.
15-17 June 2020
Art Basel Preview Trip 
A trip for truly committed art collectors and enthusiasts. We visit the most famous (and biggest) contemporary art fair in the world on the VIP Preview days. Places are strictly limited as this is a sought after and exclusive event. To book your places please email here.

2 – 6 September 2020
Moscow and St. Petersburg Trip
We invite you on a magical journey through the past and present of Russia and its two spectacular capitals. Five days spent immersed in the cutting edge contemporary art scene, architecture and history. Tours of museums and galleries, studio visits with practising artists, opening night of Cosmoscow art fair – by an insider and for the insiders! To book your places please email here 

2019

18 January 2019

Studio Visit with Sarah Staton

https://sarahstaton.com

VIP Day Tour of London Art Fair

https://www.londonartfair.co.uk

1 February 2019

National Gallery: Rachel Maclean (b. 1987 UK)

https://www.nationalgallery.org.uk

National Portrait Gallery: Njideka Akunyili Crosby (b. 1983 Nigeria)

https://www.npg.org.uk

Tendepixel: Joana Escoval (b. 1982 Portugal)

http://tenderpixel.com

Southard Reid: CONDO Hany Armanious, Naotaka Hiro , Bedwyr Williams (b. 1974 UK) 

https://southardreid.com

Rodeo: CONDO Adriano Amaral (b. 1982 Brazil) 

http://rodeo-gallery.com

8 February 2019

Studio visit with Thomas Langley (b. 1986 UK)

Chisenhale Gallery: Chislaine Leung (b. 1980 Sweden)

Herald Street: CONDO Karon Davis (b. 1977 USA), Sanou Oumar (b. Burkina Faso), Tabboo! (b. 1959 USA) 

http://www.heraldst.com

Maureen Paley: CONDO Chelsea Culprit (USA), Juliette Blightman (b. 1980 UK)

https://www.maureenpaley.com

Approach: CONDO 2019 Vanessa Safavi (b. 1980 Switzerland)

Approach: Sascha Braunig (b. 1983 USA), Sandra Mujinga (b. 1989 Congo), Maria Pininska-Beres

 https://theapproach.co.uk

Modern Art: CONDO Charlotte Posenenske (1930-1985 Germany)

Modern Art: Nicolas Deshayes (b. 1983 France)

https://modernart.net

1 March 2019

Royal Academy of Arts: Phyllida Barlow (b. 1944 UK)/Bill Viola (b. 1951 USA)

https://www.royalacademy.org.uk

Simon Lee: Dexter Dalwood (b. 1960 UK)

https://www.simonleegallery.com

Thaddaeus Ropac: Erwin Wurm (b. 1954 Austria); Lydia Okumura (b. 1948 Brazil)

David Zwirner: Franz West (1947-2012 Austria)

https://www.davidzwirner.com

Levy Gorvy: Agnes Martin (1912 – 2004 Canada/USA)

https://www.levygorvy.com

15 March 2019

Newport Street Gallery: John Bellany (1942 – 2013); Alan Davie (1920 – 2014)

https://www.newportstreetgallery.com

Corvi-Mora: Sam Bakewell (b. 1983 UK)

https://www.corvi-mora.com

Greengrassy: Guendalina Cerruti (b.1992 Italy), Holly Hendry (b. 1990 UK), Zoe Williams (b. 1983 UK)

 https://www.greengrassi.com

Cabinet: Antonin Artaud (1896-1948 France)

http://www.cabinet.uk.com

15 May 2019

VIP Day Tour of Photo London

17 May 2019

Gagosian: ‘Visions of the the Self: Rembrandt and Now’

https://gagosian.com

Konig: Robert Janitz (b. 1962 Germany)

https://koeniglondon.co.uk

Lisson:  Anish Kapoor (b. 1954 India)

Lisson: Jason Martin (b. 1970 Channel Islands)

https://www.lissongallery.com

23 May 2019

Herald Street: Amalia Pica (b. 1978 Argentina)

http://www.heraldst.com

Rodeo: Liliane Lijn (b. 1939 USA)

http://rodeo-gallery.com

Arcadia Missa: Peter Peri (b. 1971 UK)

Amanda Wilkinson: Derek Jarman (1942-1994 UK)

https://amandawilkinsongallery.com

June 2019
 
 

7 June 2019

Blain/Southern: Enrique Martinez Celaya (b. 1964 Cuba)

https://www.blainsouthern.com

Victoria Miro: Howardena Pindell (b. 1943 USA)

https://www.victoria-miro.com

Stephen Friedman: Deborah Roberts (b. 1962 USA)

https://www.stephenfriedman.com

Pace: Jo Baer (b. 1929 USA), Mary Corse (b. 1945 USA), Agnes Martin (1912-2004 USA)

https://www.pacegallery.com

Levy Gorvy: Sam Francis (1923-1944 USA), Joan Mitchell (1925-1992 USA),  Jean Paul Riopelle (1923-2002 France), Pierre Soulage (b. 1919 France), Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013 China-France)

https://www.levygorvy.com

21 June 2019

Boss&Baum: Serena Korda (UK)

http://www.bosseandbaum.com

Peckham Multi-Storey Carpark: Bold Tendencies

http://boldtendencies.com

Flat Time House

http://flattimeho.org.uk

South London Gallery: Liz Johnson Artur (b. 1964 Bulgaria)

https://www.southlondongallery.org

The Fire Station: Susan Cianciolo (b. 1969 USA)

20 September 2019

Modern Art: Richard Aldrich (b. 1975 USA)

https://modernart.net

Arcade: Leonor Serrano Rivas (b. 1986 Spain)

Seventeen: Rhys Coren (b. 1983 UK)

http://www.seventeengallery.com

Kate McGarry: Gosha Macuga (b. 1967 Poland)

http://www.katemacgarry.com

Emalin: Teresa Farrel & Alvaro Barrington 

http://emalin.co.uk

3 October 2019

Frieze Art Fair Tour on VIP day.

https://frieze.com/fairs/frieze-london

8 November 2019

Skarstedt: KAWS

https://www.skarstedt.com

Mazzoleni: Hans Hartung (b. 1904 Germany) and Art Informel Giuseppe Capogrossi (1900-1992 Italy); Hisao Domoto (1928-2013 Japan); Jean Fautrier (1898-1964 France); Toshimitsu Imai (1928-2002 Japan); Henri Michaux (1899-1984 Belgium/France); Georges Mathieu (1921-2012 France); Serge Poliakoff (1900-1969 Russia/France); Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002 Canada); Gérard Schneider (1896-1986 Switzerland); Pierre Soulages (b. 1919 France); Wols (1913-1951 Germany/France) and Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013 China/Switzerland)

http://mazzoleniart.com

Thaddaeus Ropac: James Rosenquist (1913-2017 USA)

https://ropac.net

Cardi: My Life in Flux 

Spruth&Magers: Kara Walker (b. 1969 USA)

http://www.spruethmagers.com

29 November 2019

Dulwich Picture Gallery: ‘Rembrandt’s Light’

https://www.dulwichpicturegallery.org.uk

2018

26 January 2018

Sproveri: Ilya (b. 1933 USSR) & Emilia (b. 1945 USSR) Kabakov

https://www.sprovieri.com

Marian Goodman: Matt Saunders (b. 1975 USA)

https://www.mariangoodman.com

Frith Street: Polly Apfelbaum (b. 1955 USA)

https://www.frithstreetgallery.com

Southard Reid: CONDO Erica Baum (b. 1961 USA), Victoria Colmegna (b. 1986 Argentina), Vivienne Griffin (b. 1975 Ireland), Juan Antonio Olivares  (b. 1988), Joanna Piotrowska, Mark A. Rodriguez, Libby Rothfeld (b. 1990 USA)), Edward Thomasson (b.  1985 UK)

https://southardreid.com

Rodeo Gallery: CONDO Ian Law (b. 1984) and Robert Overby (American, 1935 – 1993)

http://rodeo-gallery.com

23 February 2018

Gagosian: Nancy Rubins (b. 1933 USA)

https://gagosian.com

Hollybush Gardens: Lubaina Himid (b. 1954 Zanzibar)

http://hollybushgardens.co.uk

Hollybush Gardens: Falke Pisano (b. 1978 The Netherlands)

https://modernart.net

Modern Art: David Altmejd (b. 1974 Canada)

Arcade: Clive Hodgson (b. 1953 UK)

16 March 2018

Newport Gallery: John Copeland (b. 1976 USA)

https://www.newportstreetgallery.com

Newport Gallery: Rachel Howard (b. 1969 UK)

Cabinet: Lucie Stahl (b. 1977 Germany)

http://www.cabinet.uk.com

Gasworks: Rachel Bradley (b. 1979 UK)

https://www.gasworks.org.uk

Hayward Gallery: Andreas Gursky (b. 1955 Germany)

https://www.southbankcentre.co.uk/venues/hayward-gallery

27 April 2018

Thaddaeus Ropac: Joseph Beuys (1921 – 1986 Germany)

Thaddaeus Ropac: Alvaro Barrington (b. 1983 Venezuela)

https://ropac.net

David Zwirner Gallery: Rose Wylie (b. 1934 UK)

https://www.davidzwirner.com

Sprueth Magers: Karen Killimnik (b. 1955 USA)

http://www.spruethmagers.com

Victoria Miro: ‘Surface Work’, Suzanne Blank Redstone (b. 1945 USA), Betty Blayton (1937 – 2016 USA), Lygia Clark (1920 – 1988 Brazil), Prunella Clough (1919 – 1999 UK), Jay DeFeo (1929 – 1989 USA), Svenja Deininger (b. 1974 Austria), Helen Frankenthaler (1928 – 2011 USA), Ilse D’Hollander (1968 – 1997 Belgium), Tess Jaray (b. 1937 UK), Yayoi Kusama (b. 1929 Japan), Arnes Martin (1912 – 2004 USA), Betty Parsons (1900 – 1982 USA), Howardena Pindell (b. 1943 USA), Liubov Popova (1889 – 1924 Russia), Mary Ramsden (b. 1983 UK), Dorothea Rockburne (b. 1932 USA), Mira Schendel (1919 – 1988 Brazil), Hedda Sterne (1910 – 2011 USA), Alma Thomas (1891 – 1978 USA), Adriana Varejao (b. 1964 Brazil), Paule Vezelay (1892 – 1984 UK)

23 June 2018

Studio visits with Douglas White (b. 1977 UK)

http://www.douglaswhite.co.uk

Nika Neelova (b. 1987 Russia)

http://www.nikaneelova.com

Guy Patton (b. 1980 UK)

http://www.guypatton.co.uk

21 September 2018

Thaddaeus Ropac: Daniel Richter (b. 1962 Germany)

https://ropac.net

David Zwirner: Harold Ancart (b. 1980 Belgium)

https://www.davidzwirner.com

Pace: Loie Hollowell (b. 1983 USA)

https://www.pacegallery.com

Marian Goodman: Kemang Wa Lehulere (b. 1984 South Africa)

https://www.mariangoodman.com

Frith Street: Daniel Silver (b. 1972 UK)

https://www.frithstreetgallery.com

October 2018

Frieze Art Fair tour

https://frieze.com/fairs/frieze-london

19 October 2018

St. Antony’s College, Oxford University, tour around the library building designed by Zaha Hadid Architects

https://www.sant.ox.ac.uk

Ashmolean Museum tour

https://www.ashmolean.org

16 November 2018

Handel Street Projects: Alun Williams (b. 1961 UK)

Victoria Miro: Yayoi Kusama (b. 1929 Japan)

https://www.victoria-miro.com

Filet: Jorge Rosano Gamboa (b. 1984 Mexico) 

http://www.filetfilet.uk

Peer: Belit Sag (b. 1980 Turkey)

http://www.peeruk.org

Kate McGarry: Iain Forsyth (b. 1973 UK) Jane Pollard (b. 1972 UK)

http://www.katemacgarry.com

30 November 2018

Hannah Barry: Lindsey Mendick (b. 1987 UK) Paloma Proudfoot (b. 1992 UK)

https://hannahbarry.com

Boss & Baum: Emilie Taylor (b. 1980 UK)

http://www.bosseandbaum.com

Goldsmiths CCA: 

Kris Lemsalu (b. 1985 Estonia)

Alexis Hunter (1948-2014)

https://goldsmithscca.art

Castor Projects: Tom Worsfold (b. 1990 UK)

https://www.castorprojects.co.uk

 

2017

27 January 2017

Stephen Friedman: Huma Bhabha (b. 1962 Pakistan)

https://www.stephenfriedman.com

Almine Rech: Augustus Thompson (b. 1985 USA) ‘Winter ‘ 17’

https://www.alminerech.com

Hauser&Wirth:  Ken Price (1935 – 2012 USA) ‘A Survey of Sculptures and Drawings 1956 – 2006’

https://www.hauserwirth.com

Sadie Coles: Martine Sims (b. 1988 USA)

https://www.sadiecoles.com

Southard Reid: Kris Lemsalu (b. 1985 Estonia), Neal Jones (b. 1969 UK)

https://southardreid.com

Rodeo: Franziska Lantz (b. 1975 Switzerland); Haris Epaminonda (b. 1980 Cyprus)

http://rodeo-gallery.com

24 February 2017

Herald Street: Matt Paweski (b. 1980 USA)

http://www.heraldst.com

Laura Bartlett: Simon Dybbroe Moller  (b. 1976 DK) 

Maureen Paley:  Deimantas Narkevicius (b. 1964 Lithuania) 

https://www.maureenpaley.com

The Approach: Helene Appel (b. 1976 Germany)

Modern Art: Peter Halley (b. 1953 USA)

https://modernart.net

3 March 2017

White Rainbow: Yuko Mohri (b. 1980 Japan)

Pilar Corrias: Louisa Gagliardi  (b. 1989 Switzerland); Alice Theobald  (b. 1985 UK) 

Sadie Coles:  John Bock (b. 1965 Germany)

https://www.sadiecoles.com

Hauser&Wirth: Maria Lassnig (1919 – 2014 Austria) ‘A Painting Survey, 1950 – 2007’

https://www.hauserwirth.com

Parafin: Nathan Coley (b. 1967 UK)

http://www.parafin.co.uk

17 March 2017

Arcadia Missa: ‘White PPL Think I’m Radical’ Hamishi Farah  (b. 1991 Australia), Aria Dean (b. 1993 USA)

Boss&Baum: Candida Powell-Williams

http://www.bosseandbaum.com

Hannah Barry: Mohammed Qasim Ashfaq (b, 1982 UK)

https://hannahbarry.com

Visit to Flat Time Ho, studio home of late John Latham (1921-2006 UK)

http://flattimeho.org.uk

South London Gallery: Amie Siegel (b. 1974 USA)

https://www.southlondongallery.org

5 May 2017

Marian Goodman: Annette Messager (b. 1943 France)

https://www.mariangoodman.com

Sadie Coles: Jordan Wolfson  (b. 1980 USA)

https://www.sadiecoles.com

Victoria Miro:  Secundino Hernandez (b. 1975 Spain) 

https://www.victoria-miro.com

Ben Brown: Awol Erizku (b. 1988 Ethiopia)

https://www.benbrownfinearts.com

Gagosian: ‘Picasso: Minotaurs and Matadors’

https://gagosian.com

19 May 2017

Studio with Djordje Ozbolt (b. 1967 Yugoslavia)

http://www.heraldst.com/djordje-ozbolt

Zabludowicz Collection: “You are Looking at Something That Never Occured” Lucas Blalock (B. 1978 USA), Anne Collier (b. 1970 USA), Sara Cwynar (b. 1980 Canada), Natalie Czech (b. 1978 Germany), Andreas Gursky (b. 1955 Germany), Elad Lassry (b. 1977 Israel), Richard Prince (b. 1949 USA), Thomas Ruff (b. 1958 Germany), Cindy Sherman (b. 1954 USA), Erin Shirreff (b. 1975 Canada), Wolfgang Tillmans (b. 1968 Germany), Sara VanDerBeek (b. 1976 USA), Jeff Wall (b. 1946 Canada), Christopher Williams (b. 1956 USA).

Zabludowicz Collection: Elliot Dodd  (b. 1978 Jersey, Channel Islands)

https://www.zabludowiczcollection.com

16 June 2017

White Cube gallery: Larry Bell (b. 1939 USA)

White Cube: Jürgen Partenheimer (b. 1947 Germany)

https://whitecube.com

Cecilia Brunson Projects: Francisco Copello (1938-2006 Chile)  

https://www.ceciliabrunsonprojects.com

Drawing Room: ‘Graphic Withness’ Mounira Al Solh (b.1978 Lebanon), Catherine Anyango Grünewald (b.1982 Kenya), Andrea Bowers (b.1965 Ohio), Nidhal Chamekh (b.1985 Tunisia), Eugenio Dittborn (b.1943 Chile), Joy Gerrard (b.1971 Ireland), Leon Golub (1922-2004 USA), Beatriz González (b.1938 Colombia), George Grosz (1893-1959 Germany), Erik van Lieshout (b.1968 Netherlands), Lorna Simpson (b.1960 USA), Nancy Spero (1926 -2009 USA), Rirkrit Tiravanija (b.1961 Argentina)

https://drawingroom.org.uk

Vitrine:  Kate Cooper (b.1984 UK)

http://www.vitrinegallery.com

30 June 2017

Royal Academy Schools Degree Show: Sam Austen (b. 1986, UK), Josephine Baker-Heaslip (b. 1990, UK), Gabriella Boyd (b. 1988, UK), Jack Burton, Dmitri Galitzine (b. 1986, UK), Martin Gross (b. 1984, Germany), Lewis Hammond (b. 1987, UK), Sebastian Jefford (b. 1990, UK), Jessy Jetpacks (b. 1987, UAE), Jonathan Kelly (b. 1988, UK), Anikó Kuikka (b. 1986, Finland), Katya Lewis (b. 1974, UK), India Mackie (b. 1979, Scotland), Zsófi Margit (b. 1985, Romania), Richie Moment (b. 1984. UK), Fani Parali (b. 1983, Greece),  Adam Shield (UK) 

https://www.royalacademy.org.uk

Bernard Jacobson Gallery: ‘Matisse’

https://www.jacobsongallery.com

White Cube: Wayne Thiebaud (b. 1920, USA) ‘1962 to 2017’

https://whitecube.com

Thaddaeus Ropac: Gilbert & George ’Drinking Pieces & Video Sculpture 1972-1973’.

Thaddaeus Ropac: ‘Minimal Art from The Marzona Collection’ Carl Andre (b. 1935, USA), Dan Flavin (1933 – 1996, USA), Donald Judd (1928 – 1994, USA), Lee Lozano (1930 – 1999, USA), Sol LeWitt (1928 – 2007, USA), Robert Ryman (b. 1930, USA), Fred Sandback (1943 – 2003, USA), Richard Serra (b. 1938, USA), Richard Tuttle (b. 1941, USA)

Thaddaeus Ropac: Joseph Beuys (1921 – 1986, Germany) ‘Sculpture and Early Drawings’

Thaddaeus Ropac: Oliver Beer (b. 1985, UK)

https://ropac.net

Simon Lee: Ryuji Tanaka (b. 1927 – 2014, Japan)

https://www.simonleegallery.com

15 September 2017

Thaddaeus Ropac: Ilya (b. 1933 USSR) & Emilia (b. 1945 USSR) Kabakov. 

Thaddaeus Ropac: Robert Longo (b. 1953 USA)

https://ropac.net

David Zwirner: Suzan Frecon (b. 1941, USA)

https://www.davidzwirner.com

Simon Lee: Jeff Elrod (b. 1966, USA)

https://www.simonleegallery.com

Pace: Jean Dubuffet (1901 – 1985, France)

https://www.pacegallery.com

29 September 2017

Victoria Miro: Tal R (b. 1967 Israel)

https://www.victoria-miro.com

Parasol Unit: Martin Puryear (b. 1941 USA)

https://parasol-unit.org

Modern Art: Susan Cianciolo (b. 1969, USA)

https://modernart.net

Barbican Art Gallery: ‘Basquiat: ‘Boom For Real’ 1960-1988

https://www.barbican.org.uk

17 November 2017

Hauser&Wirth: Jack Whitten (b. 1939 USA) ‘More Dimensions than You Know: Jack Whitten: 1979 – 1989’

Hauser&Wirth: Marcel Broodthaers (b. 1941 USA)

https://www.hauserwirth.com

Sproveri: Giorgio Morandi Cabrita Reis (b. 1969, USA)

https://www.sprovieri.com

Marian Goodman: Hiroshi Sugimoto (b. 1948 Japan)

https://www.mariangoodman.com

5 December 2017

Studio Visit with Hynek Martinec (b. 1980 Czech Republic)

http://www.hynekmartinec.com

Studio Visit with Dickon Drury (b. 1986 UK)

http://www.dickondrury.com

2016

15 January 2016

Marian Goodman: ‘Sculpture 4TET’ Luciano Fabro (1936 – 2007, Italy), Jean-Luc Molene (b. 1955, France), Bruce Nauman (b. 1941, USA), Dan Vo (b. 1975, Vietnam)

https://www.mariangoodman.com

Hauser&Wirth: ‘Maisons Fragiles’ Louise Bourgeois (1911 – 2010, France/USA), Alexander Calder (1898 – 1976, USA), Isa Genzken (b. 1948, Germany), Robert Gober (b. 1954), Eva Hesse (1935 – 1970, Germany/USA), Roni Horn (b. 1955, USA), Gordon Matta-Clark (1943 – 1978, USA), Fausto Melotti (1901 – 1986, Italy) and Richard Serra (b. 1939, USA)

Hauser&Wirth: Fabio Mauri (1926 – 2009, Italy)

https://www.hauserwirth.com

Almine Rech: Jean-Louis Bernadet (b. 1978, France) and Benoit Plateus (b. 1972, Belgium)

https://www.alminerech.com

Stephen Friedman: Wayne Gonzales (b. 1957, USA)

https://www.stephenfriedman.com

Bruce Haines: Magdalena Kita (b. 1983, Poland)

Sadie Coles: Elisabeth Peyton (b. 1965 USA)

https://www.sadiecoles.com

29 January 2016

Massimo de Carlo: Rob Pruitt (b. 1964, USA)

https://www.massimodecarlo.com

Timothy Taylor: Simon Hantai (1922, Hungary – 2008, France)

https://www.timothytaylor.com

Project Native Informant: CONDO: Jeanette Mundt, Josh Kolbo and Ruairiadh O’Connell

https://projectnativeinformant.com

Parafin gallery: Fernando Casasempere (b. 1958 Chile)

http://www.parafin.co.uk

Rosenfeld Porcini: Roberto Almagno  (b. 1941, Italy)

https://rosenfeldporcini.com

Vigo: Kadar Brock (b. 1980, USA)

http://www.vigogallery.com

Victoria Miro: Chantal Joffe (b. 1969 USA)

https://www.victoria-miro.com

12 February 2016

White Cube: Sergej Jensen (b. 1973, Denmark)

White Cube: ’History of Nothing’ Thomas Bayrle (b. 1937 Germany), Katherine Bernhardt (b. 1975 USA), Mike Bouchet (b. 1970 USA), Nicholas Cheveldave (b. 1984 Canada), Anthea Hamilton (b. 1978 UK), Eloise Hawser (UK), Zak Kitnick (b. 1984 USA), Josh Kline (b. 1979 USA), Josephine Meckseper (b. 1964 Germany), Eduardo Paolozzi (b. 1924 – 2005 UK) and Timur Si Qin (b. 1984 Germany)

https://whitecube.com

Cecilia Brunson Project Space: Claudio Tozzi: New Figuration and The Rise of Pop Art 1967 – 1971

https://www.ceciliabrunsonprojects.com

Vitrine: Jamie Fitzpatrick (b. 1985 UK)

http://www.vitrinegallery.com

Drawing Room: Peter Mick (b. 1974, Germany)

https://drawingroom.org.uk

Studio Visit with Andrew Bick (b. 1963 UK)

25 February 2016

Cubitt: Dean Blunt (UK)

http://cubittartists.org.uk

Parasol Unit: Julian Charrière (b. 1987, Switzerland)

https://parasol-unit.org

Victoria Miro: Stan Douglas (b. 1960, Canada)

https://www.victoria-miro.com

Arcade: Caroline Achaintre (b. 1979, France)

Modern Art: Ariana Reines (b. 1980, USA) & Oscar Tuazon (b. 1975, USA)

https://modernart.net

Carl Freedman: Tori Wrånes (b. 1978, Norway)

https://carlfreedman.com

4 March 2016

Michael Werner: Allen Jones (b. 1937 UK)

http://michaelwerner.com

Massimo de Carlo: Caleb Considine (b. 1982 USA); Lee Kit (b. 1978 China); Nate Lowman (b. 1979 USA)

https://www.massimodecarlo.com

Gagosian: Harmony Korine (b. 1973 USA); Albert Oehlen (b. 1954 Germany)

https://gagosian.com

Bruce Haines: Matthias Dornfeld (b. 1960 Germany)

11 March 2016

Thomas Dane: Lari Pittman (b. 1952 USA)

https://www.thomasdanegallery.com

White Cube: Park Seo-Bo (b. 1931 South Korea)

https://whitecube.com

David Zwirner: Tom Wesselman (b. 1931-2004 USA) ‘Collages 1959-1964’

https://www.davidzwirner.com

Stephen Friedman: Andreas Eriksson (b. 1975 Sweden)

https://www.stephenfriedman.com

Almine Rech: ’In Different Ways’ Justin Adian (b. 1976 USA), John M Armleder (b. 1948 Switzerland), Will Boone (b. 1982 USA), Joe Bradley (b. 1975 USA), Günther Förg (1952 – 2013 Germany), Peter Halley (b. 1953 USA),  Simon Hantaï (1922 – 2008 Hungary/France), Damien Hirst (b. 1965 UK), Jeff Koons (b. 1955 USA), Erik Lindman (b. 1985 USA), Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 – 1968 Germany), Richard Prince (b. 1949 Panama Canal Zone), Julian Schnabel (b. 1951 USA), Blair Thurman (b. 1961 USA), Christopher Wool (b. 1955 USA)

https://www.alminerech.com

Hauser&Wirth: Mark Wallinger (b. 1959 UK)

https://www.hauserwirth.com

13 May 2016

Pilar Corrias: Elizabeth Neel (b. 1975 USA)

Sadie Coles: Richard Prince (b. 1949 USA)

Pace: Keith Coventry (b. 1958 UK)

The Mayor gallery: Francois Morellet (1926-2016 France)

https://www.mayorgallery.com

Gagosian: ’In Search of the Absolute’ Alberto Giacometti (1901 – 1966), Ives Klein (1928-1962)

27 May 2016

Wilkinson: Jimmy De Sana (1949 – 1990 USA)

Maureen Paley: Paulo Nimer Pjota (b. 1988 Brazil)

Laura Bartlett gallery: ‘Under a falling sky’ John Divola, Cyprien Gaillard, Beatrice Gibson, Michael Pirgelis & Daniel Turner

The Ryder: Jaime Pitarch (b. 1963 UK)

Hales: Thomas J Price (1901 – 1966)

https://www.halesgallery.com

10 June 2016

White Cube gallery: Georg Baselitz (b. 1938 Germany)

Vitrine gallery: Candice Jacobs (b. 1982 UK)

ARTHOUSE1: ‘Grit’ Nigel Bird, Jack Ginno (b. 1991 UK), David Minton & Marcia Teusink

https://www.arthouse1.co.uk

Project Space: Stephen Newton (b. 1948 UK)

The Drawing Room: ‘Double Take: Drawing and Photography’ Dove Allouche, Josh Brand, Tacita Dean, Margarita Gluzberg, Matt Saunders, Thomas Zummer.

24 June 2016

Royal Academy Schools Degree Show

David Zwirner gallery: Francys Alys (b. 1959 Belgium)

Simon Lee: Bas Jan Ader (1942 – 1975 The Netherlands)

Hauser&Wirth gallery:  Guillermo Kuitca (b. 1961 Argentina)

Hauser&Wirth gallery:  Felix Gonzales-Torres (1957-1996 Cuba, USA)

Victoria Miro: Yayoi Kusama (b. 1929 Japan)

30 September 2016

Pace gallery: Nigel Cooke (b. 1973 UK)

Stephen Friedman: Yinka Shonibare (b. 1962 UK)

Hauser&Wirth gallery:  Mike Kelley (1954 – 2012 USA)

Gagosian gallery: Richard Serra (b. 1938 UK)

Timothy Taylor gallery: Shezad Dawood (b. 1974 UK)

October 2016

Frieze Art Fair tour

27 November 2016

Gagosian gallery: Jonas Wood (b. 1977, USA)

Parasol Unit: ‘The Gap’: selected art from Belgium, curated by Luc Tuymans.

Seventeen gallery: Hannah Perry (b. 1984, UK)

http://www.seventeengallery.com

Limonchello: ’80 Years’ Vanessa Billy, Alice Browne, Lucy Clout, Daniel Davies, Matt Golden, Gabriele De Santis, Tomas Downes, Sean Edwards, Kate Owens, Jack Strange, Yonatan Vinitsky.

Cell Project Space: Anne De Vries (b. 1977, The Netherlands)

https://www.cellprojects.org

Wilkinson gallery: Phoebe Unwin (b. 1979 UK)

2015

25 September 2015

Bernard Jacobson: Frank Stella (b. 1936 USA)

https://www.jacobsongallery.com

Thomas Dane: Ella Kruglyanskaya (b. 1978 Latvia)

White Cube: Larry Bell (b. 1939 USA)

https://whitecube.com

IBID: Razvan Boar (b. 1982 Romania)

Project Native Informant: Sean Steadman (b. 1989 UK)

https://projectnativeinformant.com

Gagosian: Thomas Ruff (b. 1958 Germany)

https://gagosian.com

9 October 2015

Sprovieri: Boris Mikhailov (b. 1938 USSR)

https://www.sprovieri.com

Sadie Coles: Ugo Rondinone (b. 1964 Switzerland)

https://www.sadiecoles.com

Marian Goodman: William Kentridge (b. 1955 ZA)

https://www.mariangoodman.com

Frith Street : Fiona Banner (b. 1966 UK)

https://www.frithstreetgallery.com

Southard Reid : Prem Sahib (b. 1982 UK) https://southardreid.com

https://southardreid.com

15 October 2015

Frieze London Art Fair Tour

https://frieze.com/fairs/frieze-london

6 November 2015

Newport Street Gallery: John Hoyland (b. 1934 – 2011 UK)

https://www.newportstreetgallery.com

greengrassi: David Musgrave (b. 1973 UK)

https://www.greengrassi.com

Corvi-Mora: Juha Pekka Matias Laakkonen (b. 1982, Finland)

https://www.corvi-mora.com

Gasworks : Kemang Wa Lehulere (b. 1984, ZA)

https://www.gasworks.org.uk

20 November 2015

Tenderpixiel: ’All the Revolving Cells’: Pedro Barateiro, Rometti/Costales, Rachel Pimm

http://tenderpixel.com

Rodeo: Ian Law (b. 1984 UK)

http://rodeo-gallery.com

Pilar Corrias: Sabine Moritz (b. 1969, Germany)

https://www.pilarcorrias.com

Alison Jacques : Erica Verzutti (b. 1971, Brazil)

https://www.alisonjacquesgallery.com

Narrative Projects: Harm Van Den Dorpel (b.1981, The Netherlands)

https://narrativeprojects.com

Richard Saltoun: ‘Body as Language’: Gina Pane (1939-1990), Ketty La Rocca (1938-1976), Suzanne Santoro (b. 1946, USA) and Renate Bertlmann (b. 1943, Austria), Trisha Brown (B. 1936, USA), Simone Forti (b. 1935, USA) and Yvonne Rainer https://www.richardsaltoun.com

Ambika 3: Chantal Akerman (1950 – 2015 Belgium) http://www.p3exhibitions.com